wave overlay

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably determined. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this website.

You can view this website without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information unless you are submitting information through the contact form or the support form.

We train our staffs about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to staffs who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

The Information We Collect

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the website. On some pages, you can make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at these pages are:

Name
Address
Email address
Phone number
 

The Way We Use Information

We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order only to complete that request for information. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that process.

We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

You can register with our website if you would like to receive our newsletter as well as updates on our new products and services. Information you submit on our website will not be used for this purpose unless you fill out the applicable registration form.

We use non-identifying and aggregate information to better design our website but we would not disclose anything that could be used to identify those individuals.

Finally, we never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Our Commitment To Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How You Can Access Or Correct Your Information

You can inquire about all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain by contacting us. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information.

You can correct factual errors in your personally identifiable information by sending us a request that credibly shows an error.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use cookies. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Our obligations

This website is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles.

We also follow the Guidelines for Federal and ACT government websites issued by the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Contact us

Please contact us if you have any privacy concerns.